The Surgery You Need is Just a Click Away

Book Now
Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad
Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad logo

Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad

Faridabad

30+ Specialities | 38 Doctors | 210 Beds

Nabh LogoNabl LogoJCL logo
Book Appointment

Inclusions

NABH Accredited

About Paediatric Neurology

Receive exceptional care across 20+ medical departments

Advanced treatments provided by Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad

Cardiology
Urology
Ophthalmology
Dentistry
Dermatology
Diabetology & Endocrinology
Emergency Medicine
ENT (Ear, Nose, and Throat)
Gastroenterology
General Surgery
Haematology
Fertility and IVF
Internal Medicine
Psychiatry
Nephrology
Neurology
Gynaecology & Obstetrics
Oncology
Transplant Surgery
Orthopaedics
Paediatrics
Rehabilitation Medicine
Plastic & Reconstructive surgery
Pulmonology
Radiology
Rheumatology

Find your doctor at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad

Experience premium care from leading specialists

Book AppointmentBook now
Book AppointmentBook now

Plan your travel to Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad

Neelam Bata Rd, AC Nagar, New Industrial Township, Faridabad, Haryana 121001

Airport

Metro

Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad

Neelam Bata Rd, AC Nagar, New Industrial Township, Faridabad, Haryana 121001

Open in Google Maps

Commonly Asked Questions

Know more about your healthcare journey with Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad and Karetrip

Medical Assistant
Online Now · Always Free

Your Medical Assistant

Get instant help planning your treatment journey

Patient Journey

  1. 1

    Make an Enquiry

    Begin your healthcare journey by reaching out to us, sharing your concerns and needs.

  2. 2

    Counselling from Our Team

    Receive personalized guidance and support from our experienced team to understand your options and make informed decisions.

  3. 3

    Personalised Treatment Plan

    Tailored just for you, our comprehensive treatment plan ensures you receive the best care.

  4. 4

    Medical Visa Application

    We simplify the process, assisting you in securing the necessary medical visa for your treatment journey.

  5. 5

    Travel Booking Assistance

    Let us handle the logistics – from flights to accommodations, ensuring a smooth and stress-free travel experience.

  6. 6

    Arrive for Your Treatment

    Step into a seamless transition from arrival to the medical facility, where your healing journey begins.

  7. 7

    Post-Surgery Care

    Our support doesn't end with the procedure. We provide attentive post-surgery care to aid your recovery and well-being.

  8. 8

    Return Home

    Once you're ready, we assist you in a safe and comfortable journey back home, marking the completion of your transformative healthcare experience.

The best hospitals are partnered with Karetrip

Access world-class facilities from top hospitals

 HCG Cancer Centre
HCG Cancer CentreBangalore
Book Now
Apollo Cancer Centre, Chennai
Apollo Cancer Centre, ChennaiChennai
Book Now
HCG EKO Cancer Centre
HCG EKO Cancer CentreKolkata
Book Now
MIOT International
MIOT InternationalChennai
Book Now
Amara Hospital
Amara HospitalTirupati
Book Now
MGM Healthcare
MGM HealthcareChennai
Book Now
Fortis Hospital, Anandapur
Fortis Hospital, AnandapurKolkata
Book Now
Aster Medcity
Aster MedcityKochi
Book Now
Apollo Hospitals, Navi Mumbai
Apollo Hospitals, Navi MumbaiMumbai
Book Now
Mykare Health
Mykare HealthKochi
Book Now
View More >>
Treatments
Doctors
Travel
FAQs
Hospitals
Book Appointment
Book now
Dr (Col.) R Ranga Rao

Dr (Col.) R Ranga Rao

Medical Oncologist

32+ Years Of Experience

Book AppointmentBook now
Dr Om Prakash Singh

Dr Om Prakash Singh

Psychiatry

40+ Years Of Experience

Book AppointmentBook now
 Prof. (Dr.) Girija A. S.

Prof. (Dr.) Girija A. S.

Neurologist

35+ Years Of Experience

Book AppointmentBook now

Where is Fortis Escorts Hospital located?

Fortis Escorts Hospital is located in Faridabad.

How many different specialties and doctors are there in Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?

There are 38 specialties and 37 doctors in Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad.

What accreditation has Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad received?

What are the key highlights of Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?

Who are the best doctors at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?

Which are the major specializations Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad known for?

How far is the airport from Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?

How far is the nearest metro station from Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?

Do you still have a query?

Ask Question
I want to book a treatment at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad
What are the top treatments at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?
Can I get a cost estimate for treatment at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad?
40+
Countries Served
24×7
Always Available
8+
Languages

Excellence in Emergency Medicine Award in 2018

Best Cardiac Hospital Award in 2018

Fortis Escorts Hospital in Faridabad is a leading multi-speciality facility boasting 210 beds and over four decades of dedicated healthcare service. Renowned for its comprehensive medical expertise, it offers primary and tertiary care across major specialities. As the first hospital in the city to achieve NABH accreditation, it sets a high standard for quality care. With a team of skilled professionals, cutting-edge technology, and round-the-clock services spanning from preventative health to emergency care and super-specialties, it stands as a pillar of healthcare excellence in the region.

Premium Facilities For All Your Needs

Received the Double Helical Awards for Best Cardiac Hospital by Haryana Chief Minister in 2018.

Awarded with Centre for Excellence in Emergency Medicine Award in 2018.

Awarded with Business Rankers Women’s Awards in 2017.

Ranked No. 8 in Delhi NCR Best Private Hospitals by The Week Magazine Survey, 2019.

 Dr. Ayan Basu

Dr. Ayan Basu

Radiation Oncologist

19+ Years Of Experience

 Dr. Hari Krishnan

Dr. Hari Krishnan

Orthopaedics

5+ Years Of Experience

Paediatric neurology refers to a specialized branch of medicine that deals with the diagnosis and management of neurological conditions in neonates (newborns), infants, children, and adolescents.

It encompasses diseases and disorders of the spinal cord, brain, peripheral nervous system (PNS), autonomic nervous system (ANS), muscles, and blood vessels that affect individuals in these age groups.

Dr Rajah V Koppala

Dr Rajah V Koppala

Vascular Surgeon

31+ Years Of Experience

Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad has received the NABH Accreditation.

NABH Accredited, First in the city to receive first in the city to receive the NABH accreditation, Home to a group of highly qualified and experienced medical professionals, Available around the clock, A number of cutting-edge medical technologies and Positive experience for patients are the key highlights of Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad.

The best doctors at Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad include; Dr. Anup Gulati, Urologist and Andrologist; Dr. Hitesh Pant, General Paediatrician; Dr. Brahm Datt Pathak, Advanced Laparoscopic, Minimal Access and Bariatric Surgeon; Dr. Ashok Dhar, Orthopaedic and Joint Replacement Surgeon and Dr. Amit Gupta, Neonatologist.

Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad is known for cardiology, neurosurgery, general surgery, orthopaedics, urology, critical care, pulmonology, paediatrics, general medicine, gastroenterology, obstetrics, and gynaecology.

The airport Indira Gandhi International Airport is 42.3 km that is 57 minutes away from Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad.

The nearest metro station is Bata Chowk metro station. It is 1.8 km that is 4 minutes away from Fortis Escorts Hospital, Faridabad.

Blogs

Check out our latest blogs. We'll guide you through every step of your healthcare journey.

Recurrent IVF Failure Treatment in India: When Should You Get a Second Opinion?

Recurrent IVF Failure Treatment in India: When Should You Get a Second Opinion?

Blog10 minutes
Read More >
Hip Arthritis Treatment in Kerala: Non-Surgical vs Surgical Options

Hip Arthritis Treatment in Kerala: Non-Surgical vs Surgical Options

Blog10 minutes
Read More >
Planning Your Medical Journey for Gliomas Treatment in Kerala with Dr. Dilip Panikar

Planning Your Medical Journey for Gliomas Treatment in Kerala with Dr. Dilip Panikar

Blog10 minutes
Read More >
View More >>

"I had a successful surgery at Fortis Escorts Hospital, and it was all thanks to Karetrip's help in finding the right hospital for me. The entire process was smooth and stress-free, with Karetrip handling all the arrangements and answering any questions I had. The medical team at the hospital was outstanding, and the facilities were top-notch. I highly recommend Karetrip to anyone looking for a tension-free healthcare experience."

Read More

Fatima

Chattogram

"Thanks to Karetrip, I got connected with MAX Hospital in New Delhi. The team guided me through every step - from finding the right doctor to handling travel and visas. They made a daunting process feel like a breeze. The care I received at MAX Hospital was outstanding, and I can't thank Karetrip enough for making it possible. They truly put patients first and go the extra mile to ensure a smooth healthcare journey. I'm grateful beyond words!"

Read More

Hasan

Dhaka

"At first, I was unsure about having a medical procedure done in a foreign country. However, Karetrip's team at Indraprastha Apollo Hospital made me feel much better. The hospital was very clean, modern, and had everything they needed to help me. The staff were very kind and did everything they could to make me feel comfortable. I'm really happy with how my treatment turned out, and I appreciate Karetrip for making it easy and stress-free."

Read More

Imran

Sylhet

Google Reviews4.9/5

I had a successful surgery at Fortis Escorts Hospital, and it was all thanks to Karetrip's help in finding the right hospital for me. The entire process was smooth and stress-free, with Karetrip handling all the arrangements and answering any questions I had. The medical team at the hospital was outstanding, and the facilities were top-notch. I highly recommend Karetrip to anyone looking for a tension-free healthcare experience.

Fatima

Chattogram

Google Reviews4.9/5

Begin Your Medical Journey Today

Talk to RUAFind best hospitals in IndiaGet Free Treatment Guidance
Rated 4.9/5 by 1,247 patients
80+ countries served
NABH hospital network
Available 24/7
No upfront consultation fee
Karetrip
  • Home
  • Doctors
  • Hospitals
  • Blog
Talk to RUA
Karetrip

HEALKARE PRIVATE LIMITED

39/2475-B1, H13 LR TOWERS, SJRRA 104, SOUTH JANATHA, Palarivattom, Ernakulam, Ernakulam- 682025, Kerala

USA

251, Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, New Castle Country, Delaware, US – 19808

Popular Topics

UrologyNephrologyOncologyCardiologyGastroenterologyBariatric Surgery

Doctors

Doctors in BangaloreDoctors in KochiDoctors in DelhiDoctors in HyderabadDoctors in KolkataDoctors in AhmedabadView More »

Quick Links

Terms & ConditionsData Privacy PolicyDisclaimer PolicySitemapOur Services

About

About UsOur BlogsPatient TestimonialsHub

Visit: karetrip.com.

©2023 karetrip.com All Rights Reserved.